Apartamente Lavender Coressi

Main amenities

  • 49 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 3 guests
  • 1 bed

Location

    The 49 m² Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov features a convenient location 3.8 km from Aquatic Paradise Leisure Center and hosts up to 3 guests. This 1-bedroom apartment is situated nearly a 25-minute walk from Brasov train station and just around the corner from Nicolae Labis bus station.

    The apartment is 3.6 km from Ethnographic Art Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The scenic Cenk Mountain is approximately 10 minutes by car from Apartamente Lavender Coressi in Brasov. This accommodation is nestled 4.1 km from the restored Turnul Alb Watchtower.

    Equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as a stone fireplace and sound-proofed windows, a balcony and a dressing room are at guests' disposal. Apartamente Lavender Coressi is also furnished with a writing desk. Offering a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom at this apartment comes with shower caps and towels.

    The property provides tea/coffee making equipment and an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests are welcome in a private garden.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov

    Equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as a stone fireplace and sound-proofed windows, a balcony and a dressing room are at guests' disposal. Apartamente Lavender Coressi is also furnished with a writing desk. Offering a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom at this apartment comes with shower caps and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov Facilities photo Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov Beds photo Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov Kitchen photo Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov Room photo Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov Room photo Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov Facilities photo Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov Kitchen photo Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov Macro Details photo Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov Beds photo Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov Bathroom photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 49 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Romania

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Apartamente Lavender Coressi?
      Apartamente Lavender Coressi has a size of 49 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamente Lavender Coressi Brasov